This week's picks
College Football Charts
Data updatedOct 31, 2026
Player comparison, running backs

Fluff Bothwell vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Mississippi State vs. Florida

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Fluff Bothwell has the edge on rushing success rate, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Fluff Bothwell for Mississippi State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Fluff Bothwell vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatFluff BothwellJadan Baugh
Rushing yards513 48th740 12th
Carries90 56th129 12th
Yards per carry5.7 93rd5.7 91st
Rushing TDs3 155th13 1st
Rushing success rate51.1% 55th45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)10 46th13 19th
Catches10 100th9 112th
Receiving yards104 68th61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Fluff Bothwell and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Fluff BothwellJadan BaughRushing yards48th12thCarries56th12thYards per carry93rd91stRushing TDs155th1stRushing success rate55th138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)46th19thCatches100th112thReceiving yards68th155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Fluff Bothwell and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Fluff Bothwell and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Fluff Bothwell

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024South Alabama1128347.41312900
2025Mississippi State1426774.86141050
2026Mississippi State905135.73101040
Career3442,0245.922362990

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Fluff Bothwell

RB, Mississippi State (4–3). Junior. 5-10, 230 pounds. Oneonta, AL

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1UL Monroe529016
2Minnesota1131823
3South Carolina11521022
4Missouri12124155
5Alabama1100
8Oklahoma1111708

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Fluff Bothwell vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Fluff Bothwell has the edge on rushing success rate, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Fluff Bothwell for Mississippi State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Fluff Bothwell's 513, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Fluff Bothwell's 3, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Fluff Bothwell: 51.1% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 55th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Fluff Bothwell's 10, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Fluff Bothwell or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Fluff Bothwell's 2,024, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style