This week's picks
College Football Charts
Data updatedOct 31, 2026
Player comparison, quarterbacks

Noah Fifita vs. Rocco Becht: 2026 stats compared

Arizona vs. Penn State

Noah Fifita is ahead on 8 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and interceptions thrown. Rocco Becht has the edge on sack rate. Both are quarterbacks: Noah Fifita for Arizona and Rocco Becht for Penn State, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Noah Fifita vs. Rocco Becht, stat by stat

StatNoah FifitaRocco Becht
Passing yards2,058 16th1,664 36th
Passing TDs15 17th9 69th
Interceptions thrown45
Completion %74.2% 3rd62.9% 87th
Yards per attempt9.1 23rd7.9 61st
Passing success rate51.9% 14th44.1% 73rd
EPA per play0.44 21st0.22 89th
Sack rate6.6% 119th4.5% 73rd
Rushing yards202 76th89 138th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS quarterback with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Noah Fifita and Rocco Becht rank nationally?

Noah FifitaRocco BechtPassing yards16th36thPassing TDs17th69thCompletion %3rd87thYards per attempt23rd61stPassing success rate14th73rdEPA per play21st89thSack rate119th73rdRushing yards76th138th1st (best)209th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Noah Fifita and Rocco Becht rank among FBS quarterbacks with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Noah Fifita and Rocco Becht: career stats

Noah Fifita

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2022Arizona91947.4%12810——
2023Arizona24133372.4%2,869256-330
2024Arizona26043060.5%2,9581812171
2025Arizona27542964.1%3,2282962223
2026Arizona16722574.2%2,0581542023
Career9521,43666.3%11,24188284087

Rocco Becht

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2022Iowa State71546.7%650120
2023Iowa State23136762.9%3,120238633
2024Iowa State27245759.5%3,5052593188
2025Iowa State20433760.5%2,5651691118
2026Penn State13221062.9%1,66495891
Career8461,38661.0%10,919733258320

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Noah Fifita

QB, Arizona (6–1). Senior. 5-10, 190 pounds. Huntington Beach, CA

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Northern Arizona2620031
2BYU2301158
3Northern Illinois3274033
4Washington State2974128
5Cincinnati2842126
6West Virginia345313
8Iowa State3131023

Rocco Becht

QB, Penn State (3–4). Senior. 6-1, 208 pounds. Wesley Chapel, FL

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Marshall271200
2Temple268204
3Buffalo21220-5
4Wisconsin1140131
5Penn State2431217
6USC2891029
7Michigan2671213

Questions about Noah Fifita vs. Rocco Becht

Who's better, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita is ahead on 8 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and interceptions thrown. Rocco Becht has the edge on sack rate. Both are quarterbacks: Noah Fifita for Arizona and Rocco Becht for Penn State, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more passing yards, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita: 2,058 passing yards to Rocco Becht's 1,664, 16th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more touchdown passes, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita: 15 passing TDs to Rocco Becht's 9, 17th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who's more efficient, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita: 51.9% passing success rate to Rocco Becht's 44.1%, 14th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has the better EPA per play, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita: 0.44 EPA per play to Rocco Becht's 0.22, 21st among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more career passing yards, Noah Fifita or Rocco Becht?

Noah Fifita: 11,241 to Rocco Becht's 10,919, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style